Our Board

Our board of trustees brings professional expertise and guidance as well as an outside perspective to our short-term and long-term goals.

Board Chair

 

Cheryl Lynn Horsey, Ph.D. (3rd Term)
Mission/Board Affairs Committee
Chief Enrollment Officer – Bryn Mawr College

 

Vice Chair

Morgan Barlow (3rd Term)
Advancement Committee
Senior Project Manager at Portfolio Associates

 

Treasurer

Steve Glinski (2nd Term)
Finance Committee
CFO Omni Cable Corporation

 

Secretary

TBD

 

Steve Arrivello (1st Term)
Finance Committee
President, Axcel Capital Group

 

Mindy Cohen, Esq. (1st Term)
Facilities Committee
Adjunct Assistant Professor, Rider University
General Counsel, Acme Corrugated Box Company, Inc.

 

Charles A. Fitzpatrick,IV, Esq (1st Term)
Facilities Committee
Associate Blank Rome LLP

 

James Gutknecht (1st Term)
Finance Committee
Financial Consultant

 

Karen Hogan, Ph.D. (1st Term)
Young Professionals Committee
Professor – University of Pennsylvania

 

Christine McCann, RSM (2nd Term)
Strategic Planning Committee
Director of Sponsorship Mid-Atlantic Community – Sisters of Mercy

 

Eileen McDevitt, SHCJ
Mission/Board Affairs Committee
Director of Schools Network
Society of the Holy Child Jesus

 

Thomas Molchan, Esq. (2nd Term)
Site Committee
Attorney – Senior Vice President and General Counsel
Mafco Worldwide Corporation

 

Mary A. O’Connell, RSM (3rd Term)
Program Committee
Retired Director of Counseling – Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 

 

Andrew Quint, MD (1st Term)
Advancement Committee
Physician – Greater Philadelphia Health Action

 

Maureen Roberts (1st Term)
Advancement Committee
Regional Sales Consultant – Modis

 

Marcia Sichol, SHCJ (1st Term)
Advancement Committee
Consultant – Society of the Holy Child Jesus

 

Kathy Siegfried (3rd Term)
Advancement Committee
President – Delco Holdings Co.

 

Nancy Tabas (1st Term)
Program Committee
Volunteer Art Teacher

 

Metty Vithayathil, Esq. (2nd Term)
Program Committee
Professor – Villanova University